The Ohio Flames AAA Girls Hockey Program - Members of the Tier I Elite Hockey League!
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
DAY Date Rink Division Bracket Game Home 1st 2nd 3rd Final Visitor 1st 2nd 3rd Final
Fri 9/24 W-1 19UT1 19UT1-A 1 Ontario Hockey Academy 2 0 2 4 Team Illinois 1 0 0 1
Fri 9/24 W-2 19UT1 19UT1-A 5 Gilmour Lancers 1 2 0 3 Minnesota CADP 1 4 1 6
Fri 9/24 W-1 19UT1 19UT1-N 2 Minnesota Thoroughbreds 2 1 1 4 Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 1 0 1 2
Fri 9/24 W-2 19UT1 19UT1-N 6 Alliance Bulldogs 0 0 2 2 NEPA GIHA 1 0 1 2
Sat 9/25 W-2 19UT1 19UT1-A 18 Team Illinois 1 1 1 3 Minnesota CADP 3 5 3 11
Sat 9/25 RR 19UT1 19UT1-N 148 Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 2 2 0 4 NEPA GIHA 0 4 2 6
Sat 9/25 W-1 19UT1 19UT1-A 9 Ontario Hockey Academy 0 0 0 0 Gilmour Lancers 0 1 1 2
Sat 9/25 W-2 19UT1 19UT1-N 19 Minnesota Thoroughbreds 1 1 1 3 Alliance Bulldogs 2 0 0 2
Sat 9/25 GILM 19UT1 19UT1-A 152 Gilmour Lancers 1 2 0 3 Team Illinois 0 1 0 1
Sat 9/25 W-1 19UT1 19UT1-A 14 Minnesota CADP 0 1 0 1 Ontario Hockey Academy 1 1 0 2
Sat 9/25 W-2 19UT1 19UT1-N 20 NEPA GIHA 0 0 0 0 Minnesota Thoroughbreds 1 1 1 3
Sat 9/25 W-1 19UT1 19UT1-N 15 Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 0 0 3 3 Alliance Bulldogs 1 2 0 3
Sun 9/26 W-1 19UT1 19U T1 Semi 24 1st - 19U TI American (Gilmour) 0 1 1 2 2nd – 19U TI National (NEPA) 2 2 1 5
Sun 9/26 W-2 19UT1 19U T1 Semi 31 1st – 19U TI National (Minnesota Thoroughbreds) 1 1 2 4 2nd – 19U TI American (CADP) 0 1 1 2
Sun 9/26 W-1 19UT1 19U T1 Cons 26 3rd - 19U TI National         3rd – 19U TI American        
Sun 9/26 C-S 19UT1 19U T1 Cons 129 4th - 19U TI National (Pittsburgh) 2 3 2 7 4th – 19U TI American (Team IL) 0 0 0 0
Sun 9/26 W-1 19UT1 19U T1 Final 28 Winner Game 24(NEPA) 0 1 0 1 Winner Game 31 (Minnesota Thoroughbreds) 0 5 4 9
Fri 9/24 M-E 19UT2 19UT2 – Red 42 Erie Lady Lions 0 0 0 0 Alaska All Stars 1 3 0 4
Fri 9/24 M-W 19UT2 19UT2 – B/W 37 Niagara Falls Rapids 1 0 0 1 Burlington Barracudas 0 2 2 4
Fri 9/24 M-E 19UT2 19UT2 – B/W 43 Michigan Ice Dogs 1 2 0 3 Pittsburgh AmPens 1 1 0 2
Fri 9/24 M-W 19UT2 19UT2 – B/W 38 Michigan Ice Breakers 1 0 1 2 West Seneca Wings 0 0 0 0
Fri 9/24 M-E 19UT2 19UT2 – B/W 44 Indy Racers 0 2 2 4 Buffalo Regals 2 1 3 6
Fri 9/24 M-W 19UT2 19UT2 – Red 39 Alaska All Stars 1 1 2 4 Team Pittsburgh 0 1 1 2
Fri 9/24 M-E 19UT2 19UT2 – Red 45 Southern Flyers 1 0 0 1 Belleville Bearcats 1 1 1 3
Sat 9/25 M-W 19UT2 19UT2 – B/W 46 West Seneca Wings 0 1 2 3 Niagara Falls Rapids 0 2 0 2
Sat 9/25 M-E 19UT2 19UT2 – B/W 57 Pittsburgh AmPens 2 0 1 3 Indy Racers 1 0 2 3
Sat 9/25 M-W 19UT2 19UT2 – B/W 47 Burlington Barracudas 0 0 3 3 Michigan Ice Breakers 2 0 2 4
Sat 9/25 M-E 19UT2 19UT2 – B/W 58 Buffalo Regals 0 0 2 2 Michigan Ice Dogs 2 2 1 5
Sat 9/25 M-W 19UT2 19UT2 – Red 48 Alaska All Stars 4 0 0 4 Southern Fliers 1 1 0 2
Sat 9/25 M-E 19UT2 19UT2 – Red 59 Erie Lady Lions 0 0 0 0 Team Pittsburgh 1 0 0 1
Sat 9/25 M-E 19UT2 19UT2 – B/W 61 Michigan Ice Dogs 0 1 1 2 Burlington Barracudas 2 2 1 5
Sat 9/25 M-W 19UT2 19UT2 – B/W 50 Niagara Falls Rapids 2 1 0 3 Pittsburgh AmPens 0 1 0 1
Sat 9/25 M-E 19UT2 19UT2 – B/W 62 Indy Racers 0 0 1 1 West Seneca Wings 0 0 0 0
Sat 9/25 M-W 19UT2 19UT2 – B/W 51 Michigan Ice Breakers 2 4 3 9 Buffalo Regals 1 2 1  
Sat 9/25 M-E 19UT2 19UT2 – Red 63 Southern Fliers 0 1 0 1 Erie Lady Lions 0 0 1 1
Sat 9/25 M-W 19UT2 19UT2 – Red 52 Belleville Bearcats 0 0 1 1 Alaska All Stars 1 0 0 1
Sat 9/25 M-E 19UT2 19UT2 – B/W 65 Buffalo Regals 0 0 1 1 Niagara Falls Rapids 1 1 1 3
Sat 9/25 M-W 19UT2 19UT2 – B/W 54 Pittsburgh AmPens 0 0 0 0 Michigan Ice Breakers 0 0 2 2
Sat 9/25 M-E 19UT2 19UT2 – Red 66 Team Pittsburgh 0 1 0 1 Belleville Bearcats 2 2 0 4
Sat 9/25 M-W 19UT2 19UT2 – B/W 55 West Seneca Wings 1 2 1 4 Michigan Ice Dogs 2 0 0 2
Sat 9/25 M-W 19UT2 19UT2 – B/W 56 Burlington Barracudas 1 1 0 2 Indy Racers 1 2 1 4
Sun 9/26 M-W 19UT2 19UT2 – Red 68 Team Pittsburgh 2 0 1 3 Southern Fliers 1 0 2 3
Sun 9/26 M-E 19UT2 19UT2 – Red 75 Belleville Bearcats 2 0 1 3 Erie Lady Lions 0 0 0 0
Sun 9/26 M-W 19UT2 19UT2 Semi 71 1st – 19U TII Red (Belleville) 0 0 0 0 1st – 19U TII White (Mich Ice Breakers) 0 0 1 1
Sun 9/26 M-E 19UT2 19UT2 Semi 78 1st – 19U TII Blue (Burlington) 0 0 2 2 2nd – 19U TII with most Tournament Points (Alaska) 3 1 1 5
Sun 9/26 M-W 19UT2 19UT2 Final 74  Cancelled - Electrical Failure