The Ohio Flames AAA Girls Hockey Program - Members of the Tier I Elite Hockey League!
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
DAY Date Rink Division Bracket Game Home 1st 2nd 3rd Final Visitor 1st 2nd 3rd Final
Fri 9/24 W-1 16UT1 16UT1-A 3 Niagara Junior Purple Eagles 0 0 0 0 Ohio Flames 0 2 1 3
Fri 9/24 W-2 16UT1 16UT1-A 7 Chicago Young Americans 1 0 0 1 Michigan Ice Breakers 0 1 0 1
Fri 9/24 W-1 16UT1 16UT1-N 4 Aurora Panthers 1 2 1 4 Team Illinois 0 0 0 0
Fri 9/24 W-2 16UT1 16UT1-N 8 Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 3 0 2 5 Compuware 1 0 0 1
Sat 9/25 W-1 16UT1 16UT1-A 10 Chicago Young Americans 2 2 3 7 Niagara Junior Purple Eagles 0 1 0 1
Sat 9/25 W-1 16UT1 16UT1-A 11 Ohio Flames 2 1 3 6 Michigan Ice Breakers 0 1 2 3
Sat 9/25 W-1 16UT1 16UT1-N 12 Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 1 1 2 4 Aurora Panthers 0 2 0 2
Sat 9/25 W-1 16UT1 16UT1-N 13 Compuware 0 0 1 1 Team Illinois 0 0 1 1
Sat 9/25 W-2 16UT1 16UT1-A 21 Ohio Flames 0 0 0 0 Chicago Young Americans 0 2 1 3
Sat 9/25 W-1 16UT1 16UT1-A 16 Michigan Ice Breakers 0 1 0 1 Niagara Junior Purple Eagles 0 2 0 2
Sat 9/25 W-2 16UT1 16UT1-N 22 Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 2 1 3 6 Team Illinois 0 0 0 0
Sat 9/25 W-1 16UT1 16UT1-N 17 Compuware 0 0 0 0 Aurora Panthers 3 1 2 6
Sun 9/26 W-1 16UT1 16U T1 Semi 25 1st – 16U TI American (CYA) 0 0 0 0 2nd – 16U TI National (Aurora) 0 0 0 1/OT
Sun 9/26 W-2 16UT1 16U T1 Semi 32 1st – 16U TI National( Pittsburgh) 4 3 1 8 2nd – 16U TI American (Flames) 0 0 0 0
Sun 9/26 W-2 16UT1 16U T1 Cons 33 3rd - 16U TI National (Compuware) 0 0 1 1 3rd – 16U TI American (Niagara) 1 0 0 1
Sun 9/26 W-1 16UT1 16U T1 Cons 27 4th - 16U TI National 2 1 3 6 4th – 16U TI American 1 1 2 4
Sun 9/26 W-1 16UT1 16U T1 Final 29 Winner Game 25 (Aurora) 1 1 1 3 Winner Game 32 (Pittsburgh) 0 0 0 0
Fri 9/24 M-W 16UT2 16UT2 36 Southern Fliers 0 2 3 5 Gilmour Sabres 0 0 0 0
Fri 9/24 C-S 16UT2 16UT2 90 Hamburg Hawks 1 0 0 1 Buffalo Regals 2 3 4 9
Fri 9/24 C-S 16UT2 16UT2 91 Gilmour Sabres 1 2 1 4 Steel City Selects 0 1 0 1
Sat 9/25 M-W 16UT2 16UT2 49 Southern Fliers 4 0 1 5 Steel City Selects 0 1 0 1
Sat 9/25 GILM 16UT2 16UT2 149 Gilmour Sabres 0 0 0 0 Hamburg Hawks 0 0 0 0
Sat 9/25 M-E 16UT2 16UT2 64 Buffalo Regals 0 0 1 1 Gilmour Sabres 0 0 0 0
Sat 9/25 M-W 16UT2 16UT2 53 Hamburg Hawks 0 2 0 2 Southern Fliers 2 2 2 6
Sat 9/25 M-E 16UT2 16UT2 67 Steel City Selects 1 0 0 1 Buffalo Regals 1 1 1 3
Sun 9/26 M-W 16UT2 16UT2 69 Steel City Selects 1 1 2 4 Hamburg Hawks 1 1 0 2
Sun 9/26 M-E 16UT2 16UT2 76 Buffalo Regals 1 0 0 1 Southern Fliers 1 1 0 2
Sun 9/26 M-W 16UT2 16UT2 Final 72 Game Cancelled - Electrical Failure Regals & Flyers Co-Champs