The Ohio Flames AAA Girls Hockey Program - Members of the Tier I Elite Hockey League!
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
DAY Date Rink Division Bracket Game Home 1st 2nd 3rd Final Visitor 1st 2nd 3rd Final
Fri 9/24 C-S 14U T1 14U T1-N 87 Ohio Flames 2 1 1 4 Team Illinois 0 1 0 1
Fri 9/24 C-N 14U T1 14U T1-N 81 Chicago Mission 0 1 2 3 Compuware 0 0 0 0
Fri 9/24 C-S 14U T1 14U T1-A 88 Buffalo Bison 2 2 2 6 Etobicoke Dolphins 0 1 0 1
Fri 9/24 C-N 14U T1 14U T1-A 82 Chicago Young Americans 0 0 0 0 Team Wisconsin 0 1 0 1
Sat 9/25 C-N 14U T1 14U T1-N 93 Chicago Mission 0 3 4 7 Ohio Flames 0 1 0 1
Sat 9/25 C-S 14U T1 14U T1-N 105 Compuware 0 1 1 2 Team Illinois 1 1 1 3
Sat 9/25 C-N 14U T1 14U T1-A 94 Buffalo Bison 0 1 0 1 Chicago Young Americans 0 0 0 0
Sat 9/25 C-S 14U T1 14U T1-A 106 Team Wisconsin 0 2 1 3 Etobicoke Dolphins 0 3 0 3
Sat 9/25 C-N 14U T1 14U T1-N 98 Chicago Mission 1 1 0 2 Team Illinois 0 0 0 0
Sat 9/25 C-S 14U T1 14U T1-N 110 Compuware 0 1 0 1 Ohio Flames 1 0 0 1
Sat 9/25 C-N 14U T1 14U T1-A 99 Etobicoke Dolphins 1 3 0 4 Chicago Young Americans 0 2 0 2
Sat 9/25 C-S 14U T1 14U T1-A 111 Team Wisconsin 1 0 0 1 Buffalo Bison 0 2 3 5
Sun 9/26 C-S 14U T1 14U T1 Semi 126 1st – 14U TI National (Mission) 0 1 2 3 2nd – 14U TI American (Wisconsin) 0 1 1 2
Sun 9/26 C-N 14U T1 14U T1 Semi 118 1st – 14U TI American (Buffalo) 1 0 3 5(SO) 2nd – 14U TI National (Ohio) 1 2 1 4
Sun 9/26 M-W 14U T1 14U T1 Cons 70 3rd - 14U TI National (Team Ill) 0 0 1 1 3rd – 14U TI American (Etobicoke) 1 1 1 3
Sun 9/26 C-N 14U T1 14U T1 Final 121 Winner Game 118 (Buffalo) 1 1 1 3 Winner Game 126 (Mission) 1 0 1 2
Sun 9/26 M-W 14U T1 14U T1 Cons 73 Cancelled - Electrical Failure
Fri 9/24 KR 14U T2 14U T2-A 130 Durham West Lightning 0 0 3 3 Burlington Barracudas 0 1 0 1
Fri 9/24 KR 14U T2 14U T2-A 131 West Seneca Wings 0 0 0 0 Buffalo Regals 1 2 2 5
Fri 9/24 KR 14U T2 14U T2-N 132 Ancaster Avalanche 1 1 0 2 Niagara Junior Purple Eagles 0 0 1 1
Fri 9/24 KR 14U T2 14U T2-N 133 Michigan Ice Breakers 3 3 1 7 Webster Cyclones 0 0 0 0
Sat 9/25 KR 14U T2 14U T2-A 134 West Seneca Wings 0 0 0 0 Durham West Lightning 4 4 1 9
Sat 9/25 KR 14U T2 14U T2-A 135 Burlington Barracudas 1 0 0 1 Buffalo Regals 0 0 0 0
Sat 9/25 KR 14U T2 14U T2-N 136 Michigan Ice Breakers 0 0 0 0 Ancaster Avalanche 1 1 2 4
Sat 9/25 KR 14U T2 14U T2-N 137 Niagara Junior Purple Eagles 3 2 4 9 Webster Cyclones 0 0 0 0
Sat 9/25 KR 14U T2 14U T2-A 138 Buffalo Regals 0 2 0 2 Durham West Lightning 2 0 0 2
Sat 9/25 KR 14U T2 14U T2-A 139 Burlington Barracudas 3 1 1 5 West Seneca Wings 0 1 0 1
Sat 9/25 KR 14U T2 14U T2-N 140 Webster Cyclones 0 0 0 0 Ancaster Avalanche 6 2 2 10
Sat 9/25 KR 14U T2 14U T2-N 141 Niagara Junior Purple Eagles 1 1 2 4 Michigan Ice Breakers 1 1 1 3
Sun 9/26 KR 14U T2 14U T2 Semi 142 14U Tier 2 First Overall (Durham) 1 1 2 4 14U Tier 2 Fourth Overall (Niagara) 0 0 1 1
Sun 9/26 KR 14U T2 14U T2 Semi 143 14U Tier 2 Second Overall (Ancaster) 0 1 0 2(SO) 14U Tier 2 Third Overall (Burlington) 0 1 0 1
Sun 9/26 KP 14U T2 14U T2 Cons 145 14U T2 Fifth Place         14U T2 Sixth Place        
Sun 9/26 KP 14U T2 14U T2 Cons 146 14U T2 Seventh Place         14U T2 Eigth Place        
Sun 9/26 KR 14U T2 14U T2 Final 144 14U Tier 2 Winner Game #142 (Ancaster) 0 1 0 1 14U Tier 2 Winner Game # 143  (Durham) 0 1 0 2(OT)