The Ohio Flames AAA Girls Hockey Program - Members of the Tier I Elite Hockey League!
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
DAY Date Rink Division Bracket Game Home 1st 2nd 3rd Final Visitor 1st 2nd 3rd Final
Fri 9/24 C-S 12U T1 12U T1-A 86 Durham W. Lightning PWA 0 0 1 1 Belle Tire 1 0 1 2
Fri 9/24 M-W 12U T1 12U T1-N 35 Buffalo Bison 0 0 0 0 Durham W. Lightning PWAA 0 0 1 1
Fri 9/24 C-N 12U T1 12U T1-A 80 Ohio Flames 0 1 0 1 Chicago Young Americans 2 3 4 9
Fri 9/24 M-E 12U T1 12U T1-N 41 Piitsburgh PensElite 0 0 2 2 Compuware 0 1 0 11
Fri 9/24 C-N 12U T1 12U T1-A 84 Toronto Wildcats 1 2 0 3 Chicago Young Americans 1 0 0 1
Sat 9/25 C-S 12U T1 12U T1-A 104 Ohio Flames 2 1 0 3 Belle Tire 0 2 1 3
Sat 9/25 GILM 12U T1 12U T1-N 150 Piitsburgh PensElite 0 2 0 2 Buffalo Bison 1 0 1 2
Sat 9/25 C-N 12U T1 12U T1-A 97 Chicago Young Americans 3 3 1 7 Durham W. Lightning PWA 0 0 0 0
Sat 9/25 GILM 12U T1 12U T1-N 151 Compuware 0 0 0 0 Durham W. Lightning PWAA 1 0 1 2
Sat 9/25 C-S 12U T1 12U T1-A 109 Toronto Wildcats 3 1 0 4 Ohio Flames 0 1 1 2
Sat 9/25 C-N 12U T1 12U T1-A 102 Belle Tire 0 0 0 0 Chicago Young Americans 3 1 3 7
Sat 9/25 C-S 12U T1 12U T1-A 114 Durham W. Lightning PWA 0 0 0 0 Toronto Wildcats 1 0 2 3
Sat 9/25 C-N 12U T1 12U T1-N 103 Durham W. Lightning PWAA 0 0 0 0 Piitsburgh PensElite 0 1 2 3
Sat 9/25 C-S 12U T1 12U T1-N 115 Buffalo Bison 2 4 3 9 Compuware 1 1 1 3
Sun 9/26 W-1 12U T1 12U T1-A 23 Ohio Flames 0 0 1 1 Durham W. Lightning PWA 2 0 2 4
Sun 9/26 W-2 12U T1 12U T1-A 30 Belle Tire 0 0 1 1 Toronto Wildcats 2 0 2 4
Sun 9/26 C-S 12U T1 12U T1-N 125 2nd - 12U TI National (Durham) 1 1 2 4 3rd - 12U TI National (Buffalo Bison) 2 0 0 2
Sun 9/26 C-N 12U T1 12U T1-N 117 1st - 12U TI National (Pittsburgh) 0 2 2 4 4th - 12U TI National (Compuware) 0 0 0 0
Sun 9/26 C-S 12U T1 12U T1 Semi 128 1st – 12U TI National (Pittsburgh) 1 1 3 5 2nd – 12U TI American (CYA) 1 0 0 1
Sun 9/26 C-N 12U T1 12U T1 Semi 120 1st – 12U TI American (Toronto) 0 0 0 0 2nd – 12U TI National (Durham) 0 2 1 3
Sun 9/26 C-N 12U T1 12U T1 Final 123 Winner Game 120 (Durham) 0 2 1 3 Winner Game 128 (Pittsburgh) 1 1 0 2
Fri 9/24 M-W 12U T2 12U T2-A 34 Ohio Flames 0 0 0 0 Rochester Edge 5 3 1 9
Fri 9/24 C-S 12U T2 12U T2-N 85 Buffalo Bison 0 0 0 0 West Seneca Wings 3 2 1 6
Fri 9/24 C-N 12U T2 12U T2-N 79 Pittsburgh AmPens 1 0 0 1 Michigan Ice Breakers 3 1 1 5
Fri 9/24 M-E 12U T2 12U T2-A 40 CSC Chargers 0 0 0 0 Heartland 3 1 3 7
Fri 9/24 C-S 12U T2 12U T2-N 89 Hamburg Hawks 1 1 0 2 Pittsburgh AmPens 0 0 0 0
Fri 9/24 C-N 12U T2 12U T2-A 83 Wheatfield Blades 2 6 2 10 Ohio Flames 0 0 0 0
Sat 9/25 CSC 12U T2 12U T2-A 147 Rochester Edge 2 2 1 5 CSC Chargers 0 0 0 0
Sat 9/25 C-N 12U T2 12U T2-N 92 Michigan Ice Breakers 0 0 2 2 West Seneca Wings 0 0 1 1
Sat 9/25 C-N 12U T2 12U T2-A 95 Ohio Flames 0 0 0 0 Heartland 4 5 1 10
Sat 9/25 C-S 12U T2 12U T2-A 107 Wheatfield Blades 1 0 0 1 Rochester Edge 2 0 1 3
Sat 9/25 C-N 12U T2 12U T2-N 96 Hamburg Hawks 5 0 3 8 Michigan Ice Breakers 0 0 0 0
Sat 9/25 C-S 12U T2 12U T2-N 108 Pittsburgh AmPens 1 6 2 9 Buffalo Bison 0 0 0 0
Sat 9/25 C-N 12U T2 12U T2-A 100 CSC Chargers 2 4 2 8 Ohio Flames 0 0 0 0
Sat 9/25 C-S 12U T2 12U T2-A 112 Wheatfield Blades 2 1 0 3 Heartland 2 1 3 6
Sat 9/25 C-N 12U T2 12U T2-N 101 West Seneca Wings 2 1 1 4 Pittsburgh AmPens 0 0 0 0
Sat 9/25 C-S 12U T2 12U T2-N 113 Buffalo Bison 0 0 0 0 Hamburg Hawks 6 5 0 11
Sun 9/26 CSC 12U T2 12U T2-A 153 CSC Chargers       0 Wheatfield Blades       10
 
Sun 9/26 RR 12U T2 12U T2-A 154 Rochester Edge 1 1 0 2 Heartland 1 1 0 2
Sun 9/26 C-S 12U T2 12U T2-N 124 West Seneca Wings 0 1 1 2 Hamburg Hawks 1 0 2 3
Sun 9/26 C-N 12U T2 12U T2-N 116 Michigan Ice Breakers 1 0 4 5 Buffalo Bison 0 1 0 1
Sun 9/26 C-S 12U T2 12U T2 Semi 127 1st – 12U TII National (Hamburg) 2 0 0 3(OT) 2nd – 12U TII American (Heartland) 1 1 0 2
Sun 9/26 C-N 12U T2 12U T2 Semi 119 1st – 12U TII American (Rochester) 2 1 2 5 2nd – 12U TII National (Mich. Ice Breakers) 0 1 0 1
Sun 9/26 C-N 12U T2 12U T2 Final 122 Winner Game 119 (Rochester) 1 1 0 2 Winner Game 127 (Hamburg) 0 0 2 3(OT)